7th Chancery Court District of Mississippi
Master Docket - Today is
( 55 found for August. )       
| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-11:30, 2016-0292 Jones v. DHS, C. Smith/B. Atkinson, REPORTER
11:30-11:45, 99-0201 Benford v. Meeks, K. Pulley, Contempt, REPORTER
11:45-12:00, E04-0030, SC, M. Brown, Minor Settlement, NO REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood
9:30am- 17-cv-85

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:20, 2012-0055 Tierce v. Tierce, A. Calderson/K. Povall, telephone conf., NO REPORTER
9:30-12:00, 2005-0199 Pope v. DHS, Margarette Meeks, REPORTER
1:15-3:15, G16-0110 Brock v. Brock, Matthew Thompson, Temp Hearing, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Tunica
10:30am- 2016-78 **CRN**

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
9:30am T2 No. 2017-010 (A Shah/M Miller)
9:30am No. 2017-214 ID Div

BACK IN CLEVELAND
1:30pm No. 2015-004 (T Jeffreys/W Lee)


| W.M. Sanders  Cleveland (ex parte)
9:30am- A2017-0004
9:30am- 2016-0113 **CRN**

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
10:00am No. E15-04/25 (C Palmer/A Wooten)

| Jon M. Barnwell  Leflore Ex Parte
9:30, E15-0034 Est of Reba Garrett, R. Oakes, NO REPORTER
9:30, 17-cv-89 Davis v. Staples, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
9:45, 17-cv-82 Ajualip v. Pablo, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
10:00, 17-cv-84 Reaves v. Reaves, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
10:15-10:45, DHS13-0010 DHS v. Smith, J. Littleton, Custody, NO REPORTER
10:45-12:15, 17-cv-73 Cyr v. Cyr, Emancipation, J. Cox, REPORTER
1:15-2:15, 2017-0025 Womack v. Womack, H. Morris/J. Cox, ID Div., REPORTER
2:15-3:15, 2010-0419 Keenum v. Prestridge, B. Tarpley/A. Shah/C. Turner, Mot. to Compel, NO REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood

| Catherine Farris-Carter  SUMNER

10:00am No. 2017-36-1 (T Lang)
10:00am No. 2017-30-2 (Turner/Howell/Miller)

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, E16-0067 Est of Gillette, W. Stuckey, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
9:00am BOLIVAR 2 CHILD SUPPORT

10:00am No. 2017-144 (K Povall/C Finn)

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-10:00, 2016-543 Jones v. Jones, R. Griffin, Modification, NO REPORTER
10:00-10:15, 2016-091 Est of Hattie Tucker, T. Tucker, Open Est, NO REPORTER

10:30-11, 2017-56 Lordi v. Lordi, W. Ryals, NO REPORTER

***CANCELLED***
9:30-5:00, 11-732 Edwards v. Dear, M. Boutwell/C. Powell, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Cleveland
9:30am- 2014-0308 **CRN** **ALL DAY**

| Catherine Farris-Carter  10:00am No. G17-079 (K Pulley)

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-11:30, 2014-623 Est of Dabbs, D. McMullen/D. Dees, REPORTER
11:30-12:00, 17-cv-00042 Est of Willis, R. Tyner, Heirship/Close NO REPORTER
1:15-2:15, 2017-266 Bradham v. Grace and Mercy Personal Care, J. Cox, Reporter

***CANCELLED***
9:30-5:00, 11-732 Edwards v. Dear, M. Boutwell/C. Powell, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Cleveland
9:30am- 2014-0308 **CRN** **ALL DAY**

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
9:30am No. 2011-119 (G Jimison/A Shah)

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30, 17-cv-92 Anderson v. Anderson, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
9:45, 17-cv-94 Fields v. Fields, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
10:00, 17-cv-0091 Applewhite v. Applewhite, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
10:15-11:00, 17-cv-0108 McCool v. McCool, L. Bell, REPORTER
11:00-11:30, 17-cv-0026, Harris v. Harris, K. Pulley, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Cleveland
9:30am- 2014-0308 **CRN** **ALL DAY**

| Jon M. Barnwell  Coahoma Ex Parte
9:30-9:45, 17-cv-89 Hollins v. Hollins, A. Shah, NO REPORTER
9:45-10:15, 17-cv-107 Smith v. Smith, S. Alford, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, 2010-0419 Keenum v. Prestridge, A. Shah/B. Tarpley/C. Turner, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
10:00am No. 2016-045 (BOL 1) (L Martin)
10:00am No. 2017-150 (J Hoover)

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, 2010-0419 Keenum v. Prestridge, A. Shah/B. Tarpley/C. Turner, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood
9:30am- 2014-30 **CRN**

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, 2010-0419 Keenum v. Prestridge, A. Shah/B. Tarpley/C. Turner, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Cleveland
9:30am- 2017-0178 **CRN**

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
10:30am No. 2014-375 (G Jimison/M Dabar)


| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood
9:30am- G16-0066 **CRN** ALL DAY

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30, E16-0047 Est of Willie Lee Beverly, F. Melton, NO REPORTER
9:30-10:30, 17-hs-0082 Martin v. Martin, N. Sanders, REPORTER
10:30-11:30, 17-cv-98 Latham v. Adams, T. Harris, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Clarksdale (ex parte)
9:30am- 2017-11-2 (Tallahatchie) **CRN**
10:00am- 2016-038
10:30am- 2014-587
2014-588
2014-589

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, 2015-96 Darby v. Bowles, C. Turner/B. Sanders, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood
9:30am- 17-cv-65 **CRN**
1:30pm- 2012-207 (Coahoma) **CRN**

| Catherine Farris-Carter  
9:00am BOLIVAR 1 CHILD SUPPORT
9:30am No. 2017-078 ID Div
10:30am No. 2017-108 (D Norquist)
10:30am No. 2017-139 (W Bell)

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, 2013-0284 Bell v. Bell, C. Powell/D. Norquist, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Clarksdale
9:30am- 2010-340 **CRN**
1:30pm- 2016-74 **CRN**

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30, 2017-0168 Est of Alice Spann, J. Cox, Det of Heirs, NO REPORTER
9:30-10:00, 2017-0183 Guard of Christensen, L. Meador, NO REPORTER
10:00-5:00, 2013-0284 Bell v. Bell, C. Powell/D. Norquist, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Cleveland
9:30am- 2017-0159
10:00am- 2017-0107 **CRN** **Moved to September 27, 2017**

| Jon M. Barnwell  9:30-5:00, DHS13-0163 Spencer v. Hughes, N. Sanders, REPORTER

| W.M. Sanders  Marks
9:30am- Child Support Court

| Jon M. Barnwell  Leflore Ex Parte
9:30, 2014-26 Est of Willis (Tall), R. Frieson, Det of Heirs, NO REPORTER
9:30, 17-cv-99 Smith v. Smith, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
9:45, 17-cv-100 Ushi v. Ushi, P/S Div., NO REPORTER
10:00-10:30, E16-0060 Est of Mary Jackson, R. Oakes, NO REPORTER
10:30-10:45, 2017-35 Linda Mae Chest, B. Sanders, Name Change, NO REPORTER

***MORNING ONLY***

| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood


| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood (Term)


| W.M. Sanders  Greenwood
10:30am- 17-cv-95


| W.M. Sanders  Clarksdale
10:30am- 2016-562 **CRN** ALL DAY





Return to Main  |  Master Docket  |  Chancellors  |  Documents  |  Contact Us
© 7th Chancery Court District of Mississippi  All rights reserved.  site by chris alford